Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90045 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90045 listed at a median of $896/sqft, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $896/sqft.
$944$893$896$500$750$1000$589$658$980$591
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90045 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1191/sqft90067$977/sqft90045$896/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft
ZIP 90045 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90045.
Single Family$980/sqftAll Residential$896/sqftMulti-Family$658/sqftTownhouse$591/sqftCondo / Co-op$589/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90045

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026