Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90042 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90042: $720/sqft, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $720/sqft.
$726$643$720$500$750$1000$509$435$890$563
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft90042$720/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 90042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90042.
Single Family$890/sqftAll Residential$720/sqftTownhouse$563/sqftCondo / Co-op$509/sqftMulti-Family$435/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026