Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90041 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90041: $761/sqft, down 14.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $761/sqft.
$888$761$761$500$600$700$800$900$1000$548$583$860$763
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90041 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft90041$761/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 90041 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90041.
Single Family$860/sqftTownhouse$763/sqftAll Residential$761/sqftMulti-Family$583/sqftCondo / Co-op$548/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90041

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026