Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90038 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 90038: $601/sqft, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $601/sqft.
$616$575$601$400$500$600$544$416$612$541
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
90038 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft90038$601/sqft91755$562/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 90038 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90038.
Single Family$612/sqftAll Residential$601/sqftCondo / Co-op$544/sqftTownhouse$541/sqftMulti-Family$416/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90038

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026