Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90036 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90036 listed at a median of $860/sqft, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $860/sqft.
$893$784$860$400$500$600$700$800$900$1000$780$535$906
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90254$1191/sqft90067$977/sqft90036$860/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft
ZIP 90036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90036.
Single Family$906/sqftAll Residential$860/sqftCondo / Co-op$780/sqftMulti-Family$535/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026