Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90031 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 90031 listed at a median of $529/sqft, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $529/sqft.
$602$520$529$400$500$600$700$465$423$657$459
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
90031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$977/sqft91364$667/sqft91803$612/sqft91755$561/sqft90603$560/sqft90260$552/sqft90031$529/sqft91732$494/sqft91343$483/sqft90101$451/sqft
ZIP 90031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90031.
Single Family$657/sqftAll Residential$529/sqftCondo / Co-op$465/sqftTownhouse$459/sqftMulti-Family$423/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026