Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 90012 / median-list-price

Homes in 90012 listed at a median of $598,000, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $598k.
$645k$589k$598k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$590k$598k$937k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
90012 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.65M91364$1.60M90603$998k91755$935k91803$925k90260$900k91343$875k91732$749k90101$620k90012$598k
ZIP 90012 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 90012.
Single Family$937kAll Residential$598kMulti-Family$598kCondo / Co-op$590k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 90012

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026