Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89801 / median-list-price

Homes in 89801 listed at a median of $434,950, up 7.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $435k.
$406k$415k$435k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$439k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89801 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89828$545k89801$435k89815$425k89822$250k89835$188k89883$188k
ZIP 89801 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89801.
Single Family$439kAll Residential$435kTownhouse$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89801

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026