Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89521 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 89521: $329/sqft, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $329/sqft.
$344$337$329$275$300$325$350$312$282
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
89521 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89439$374/sqft89509$365/sqft89502$346/sqft89523$346/sqft89521$329/sqft89512$328/sqft89434$313/sqft89431$307/sqft89508$295/sqft89436$291/sqft
ZIP 89521 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 89521.
Single Family$329/sqftCondo / Co-op$312/sqftTownhouse$282/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89521

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026