Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89436 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89436 was $546,995, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $547k.
$550k$529k$547k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$391k$550k$485k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89436 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89510$958k89519$875k89441$750k89436$547k89503$489k89434$463k89533$447k89512$394k89431$379k89440$378k
ZIP 89436 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89436.
Single Family$550kAll Residential$547kTownhouse$485kCondo / Co-op$391k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89436

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026