Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89178 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 89178: $242/sqft, down 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $242/sqft.
$271$251$242$225$250$275$229$234
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
89178 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89139$279/sqft89134$274/sqft89113$263/sqft89052$251/sqft89148$250/sqft89081$245/sqft89178$242/sqft89107$213/sqft89104$210/sqft89121$195/sqft
ZIP 89178 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 89178.
Townhouse$242/sqftSingle Family$234/sqftCondo / Co-op$229/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89178

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026