Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89146 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 89146 listed at a median of $254/sqft, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $254/sqft.
$252$246$254$175$200$225$250$275$300$208$194$274$261
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
89146 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$274/sqft89011$268/sqft89136$267/sqft89146$254/sqft89118$252/sqft89130$252/sqft89122$238/sqft89028$219/sqft89126$186/sqft89180$178/sqft
ZIP 89146 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89146.
Single Family$274/sqftTownhouse$261/sqftAll Residential$254/sqftCondo / Co-op$208/sqftMulti-Family$194/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89146

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026