Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89139 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89139 was $444,620, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$459k$438k$445k$350k$400k$450k$500k$495k$380k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89139 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89139$445k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89139 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89139.
Single Family$495kAll Residential$445kTownhouse$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89139

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026