Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89134 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89134 was $480,000, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $480k.
$488k$459k$480k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$458k$530k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89134 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89134$480k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89134 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89134.
Single Family$530kAll Residential$480kCondo / Co-op$458kTownhouse$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89134

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026