Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89129 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89129 was $442,500, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $443k.
$453k$452k$443k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$290k$465k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89129$443k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89129.
Single Family$465kAll Residential$443kTownhouse$325kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026