Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89123 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89123 was $435,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $435k.
$429k$450k$435k$200k$300k$400k$500k$255k$483k$342k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89123 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89123$435k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89123 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89123.
Single Family$483kAll Residential$435kTownhouse$342kCondo / Co-op$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89123

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026