Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89115 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89115 was $267,500, down 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $268k.
$285k$268k$268k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$175k$360k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89115 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89148$410k89104$405k89052$404k89139$380k89005$357k89134$350k89081$332k89107$288k89121$284k89115$268k
ZIP 89115 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 89115.
Single Family$360kTownhouse$268kCondo / Co-op$175k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89115

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026