Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89109 / median-list-price

Homes in 89109 listed at a median of $320,000, down 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $320k.
$400k$319k$320k$300k$400k$500k$315k$515k$413k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$555k89011$523k89136$450k89130$450k89180$400k89028$385k89118$367k89122$350k89109$320k89126$199k
ZIP 89109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89109.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-Family$515kTownhouse$413kAll Residential$320kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026