Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89108 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89108 was $360,000, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$342k$366k$360k$250k$500k$750k$200k$696k$385k$205k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89108$360k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89108.
Multi-Family$696kSingle Family$385kAll Residential$360kTownhouse$205kCondo / Co-op$200k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026