Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89104 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89104 was $363,500, down 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $364k.
$379k$375k$364k$0$250k$500k$750k$176k$645k$375k$405k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89104$364k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89104.
Multi-Family$645kTownhouse$405kSingle Family$375kAll Residential$364kCondo / Co-op$176k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026