Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89104 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 89104 listed at a median of $246/sqft, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $246/sqft.
$241$241$246$150$200$250$300$185$259$287
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
89104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$274/sqft89011$268/sqft89136$267/sqft89118$252/sqft89130$252/sqft89104$246/sqft89122$238/sqft89028$219/sqft89126$186/sqft89180$178/sqft
ZIP 89104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89104.
Townhouse$287/sqftSingle Family$259/sqftAll Residential$246/sqftCondo / Co-op$185/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026