Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89081 / median-list-price

Homes in 89081 listed at a median of $425,000, up 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $425k.
$421k$419k$425k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$275k$440k$345k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89081 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$555k89011$523k89136$450k89130$450k89081$425k89180$400k89028$385k89118$367k89122$350k89126$199k
ZIP 89081 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89081.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$425kTownhouse$345kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89081

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026