Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89048 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89048 was $389,000, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $389k.
$410k$438k$389k$250k$500k$750k$685k$380k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89048$389k89060$320k89049$255k89020$80k89003$40k
ZIP 89048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89048.
Multi-Family$685kAll Residential$389kSingle Family$380kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026