Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89044 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89044 was $423,000, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $423k.
$440k$425k$423k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$583k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89044 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89113$469k89044$423k89148$410k89104$405k89052$404k89139$380k89005$357k89134$350k89081$332k89107$288k
ZIP 89044 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 89044.
Single Family$583kTownhouse$423k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89044

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026