Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89032 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89032 was $400,000, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$398k$407k$400k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$229k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89032 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89011$537k89131$529k89166$522k89014$496k89084$486k89032$400k89104$375k89126$370k89028$332k89030$325k
ZIP 89032 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 89032.
Single Family$400kTownhouse$325kCondo / Co-op$229k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89032

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026