Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89030 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89030 was $332,000, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $332k.
$320k$320k$332k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$673k$325k$293k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89030$332k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89030.
Multi-Family$673kAll Residential$332kSingle Family$325kTownhouse$293k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026