Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89005 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89005 was $535,000, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $535k.
$552k$535k$535k$300k$400k$500k$600k$357k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89113$559k89011$537k89005$535k89131$529k89166$522k89014$496k89084$486k89104$375k89126$370k89028$332k
ZIP 89005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 89005.
Single Family$535kTownhouse$357kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026