Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89002 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89002 was $436,170, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $436k.
$417k$446k$436k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$467k$344k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89002 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89002$436k89130$435k89180$434k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89002 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89002.
Single Family$467kAll Residential$436kTownhouse$344k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89002

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026