Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 88012 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 88012 was $323,180, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $323k.
$327k$319k$323k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$325k$240k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
88012 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
88007$379k87936$360k88052$340k88008$336k88012$323k88044$306k88005$302k88047$299k88024$286k88021$285k
ZIP 88012 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 88012.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$323kTownhouse$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 88012

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026