Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86429 / median-list-price

Homes in 86429 listed at a median of $432,400, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $432k.
$422k$425k$432k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$340k$440k$271k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
86429 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86406$550k86429$432k86438$425k86403$399k86436$346k86442$304k86413$297k86401$296k86431$286k86445$127k
ZIP 86429 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86429.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$432kCondo / Co-op$340kTownhouse$271k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86429

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026