Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86409 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 86409 was $254,500, down 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $255k.
$255k$267k$255k$240k$250k$260k$270k$256k$249k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
86409 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86432$460k86429$400k86403$380k86436$347k86442$290k86401$288k86413$275k86431$262k86409$255k86438$189k
ZIP 86409 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86409.
Single Family$256kAll Residential$255kTownhouse$249k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86409

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026