Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86324 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 86324: $295/sqft, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $295/sqft.
$298$288$295$265
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
86324 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86301$310/sqft86315$303/sqft86324$295/sqft86331$294/sqft86314$290/sqft85324$278/sqft86326$264/sqft86343$231/sqft86333$219/sqft86337$141/sqft
ZIP 86324 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 86324.
Single Family$295/sqftTownhouse$265/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86324

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026