Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86303 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 86303 was $612,500, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $613k.
$581k$610k$613k$400k$500k$600k$700k$420k$464k$659k$560k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
86303 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86305$693k86303$613k86301$580k86325$499k86314$447k86331$370k86332$333k85342$297k85324$290k86333$286k
ZIP 86303 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86303.
Single Family$659kAll Residential$613kTownhouse$560kMulti-Family$464kCondo / Co-op$420k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86303

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026