Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86046 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 86046 was $470,000, down 9.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $470k.
$520k$511k$470k$460k$480k$500k$520k$470k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
86046 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86004$614k86018$584k86038$555k86024$547k86015$505k86046$470k86017$405k85931$400k86320$173k86022$120k
ZIP 86046 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86046.
All Residential$470kSingle Family$470k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86046

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026