Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86004 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 86004 was $614,000, down 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $614k.
$677k$614k$614k$250k$500k$750k$325k$785k$700k$510k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
86004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86004$614k86018$584k86038$555k86024$547k86015$505k86046$470k86017$405k85931$400k86320$173k86022$120k
ZIP 86004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86004.
Multi-Family$785kSingle Family$700kAll Residential$614kTownhouse$510kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026