Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 86001 / median-list-price

Homes in 86001 listed at a median of $702,000, down 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $702k.
$747k$731k$702k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$442k$808k$725k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
86001 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
86003$857k85931$850k86038$730k86004$728k86001$702k86018$599k86024$562k86017$555k86015$480k86022$269k
ZIP 86001 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 86001.
Single Family$808kTownhouse$725kAll Residential$702kCondo / Co-op$442k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 86001

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026