Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85929 / median-list-price

Homes in 85929 listed at a median of $499,250, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $499k.
$520k$495k$499k$300k$400k$500k$325k$505k$349k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85929 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85928$649k85935$605k85901$510k85929$499k85937$463k85933$380k86047$315k86025$220k
ZIP 85929 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85929.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$505kAll Residential$499kTownhouse$349kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85929

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026