Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85746 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85746 was $285,000, down 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$308k$280k$285k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$153k$289k$232k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85746 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85755$500k85704$490k85742$375k85731$368k85716$342k85756$330k85757$319k85712$300k85746$285k85713$245k
ZIP 85746 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85746.
Single Family$289kAll Residential$285kTownhouse$232kCondo / Co-op$153k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85746

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026