Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85741 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85741 was $326,650, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $327k.
$331k$325k$327k$320k$330k$340k$327k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85741 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85755$500k85704$490k85742$375k85731$368k85716$342k85756$330k85741$327k85757$319k85712$300k85713$245k
ZIP 85741 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85741.
All Residential$327kSingle Family$327k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85741

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026