Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85704 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85704: $235/sqft, down 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $235/sqft.
$238$224$235$100$150$200$250$300$123$256
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85704 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85750$297/sqft85756$264/sqft85718$252/sqft85704$235/sqft85730$227/sqft85716$217/sqft85713$207/sqft85748$204/sqft85715$194/sqft85705$184/sqft
ZIP 85704 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 85704.
Single Family$256/sqftTownhouse$235/sqftCondo / Co-op$123/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85704

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026