Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85701 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85701: $355/sqft, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $355/sqft.
$374$361$355$250$300$350$400$270$355$373
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85701$355/sqft85749$285/sqft85755$268/sqft85704$242/sqft85731$232/sqft85742$231/sqft85716$225/sqft85713$200/sqft85712$200/sqft85757$195/sqft
ZIP 85701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85701.
Townhouse$373/sqftAll Residential$355/sqftSingle Family$355/sqftMulti-Family$270/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026