Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85616 / median-list-price

Homes in 85616 listed at a median of $234,900, up 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $235k.
$220k$251k$235k$210k$220k$230k$240k$250k$260k$235k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85616 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85615$464k85610$403k85650$375k85635$280k85602$280k85607$249k85616$235k85625$222k85606$99k85609$95k
ZIP 85616 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85616.
All Residential$235kSingle Family$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85616

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026