Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85379 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85379 was $439,000, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $439k.
$420k$415k$439k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$439k$357k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85379 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85379$439k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85379 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85379.
Single Family$439kAll Residential$439kTownhouse$357k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85379

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026