Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85301 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85301 was $334,500, up 23.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $335k.
$271k$315k$335k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$223k$365k$224k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k85301$335k85192$39k
ZIP 85301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85301.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$335kTownhouse$224kCondo / Co-op$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026