Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85298 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85298 was $694,495, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $694k.
$671k$689k$694k$660k$680k$700k$720k$694k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85298 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85298$694k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85298 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85298.
All Residential$694kSingle Family$694k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85298

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026