Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85296 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85296 was $347,500, down 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $348k.
$389k$380k$348k$300k$400k$500k$600k$565k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85296 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85390$490k85295$420k85296$348k85203$344k85024$338k85385$310k85131$290k85201$285k85303$235k85037$205k
ZIP 85296 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 85296.
Single Family$565kTownhouse$348k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85296

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026