Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85283 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85283 was $480,000, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $480k.
$479k$475k$480k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$285k$535k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85283 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85283$480k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85283 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85283.
Single Family$535kAll Residential$480kTownhouse$320kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85283

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026