Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85260 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85260: $326/sqft, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $326/sqft.
$335$330$326$300$350$400$450$500$454$347
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85260 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85288$373/sqft85331$337/sqft85260$326/sqft85034$306/sqft85065$306/sqft85304$265/sqft85286$250/sqft85210$235/sqft85033$229/sqft85257$219/sqft
ZIP 85260 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 85260.
Single Family$454/sqftTownhouse$347/sqftCondo / Co-op$326/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85260

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026