Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85257 / median-list-price

Homes in 85257 listed at a median of $615,000, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $615k.
$620k$585k$615k$250k$500k$750k$1M$900k$665k$319k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85257 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$995k85383$684k85257$615k85215$523k85226$523k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85051$353k85035$335k
ZIP 85257 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85257.
Multi-Family$900kSingle Family$665kAll Residential$615kTownhouse$319kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85257

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026