Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85251 / median-list-price

Homes in 85251 listed at a median of $625,000, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $625k.
$645k$645k$625k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$390k$1.10M$992k$525k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85251 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$995k85383$684k85251$625k85215$523k85226$523k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85051$353k85035$335k
ZIP 85251 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85251.
Multi-Family$1.10MSingle Family$992kAll Residential$625kTownhouse$525kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85251

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026